Tag Archives: http://dge2.tn.nic.in/

Tamil Nadu 10th Class SSLC Results State Toppers Name List 2015 – www.tnresults.nic.in

Happy News for Tamil Nadu 10th Class SSLC Secondary School Leaving Certificate Annual Public Exam written students, TN DGE board to be published the exam results April 2015 in the below official website links on 21st May 2015 at 10.00 AM.

41 Students Got State 1st Rank: 499/500 (3 Govt School Students Secured 1st Rank)

192 Students State 2nd Rank: 498/500 (6 Govt School Students Secured 2nd Rank)

540 Students got State III Rank: 497/500 (10 Govt School Students Secured 3rd Rank)

TN 10th Class SSLC Results 2015 State Rank List, Pass Percentage – www.dge2.tn.nic.in

Tamil-Nadu

After the TN SSLC Results 2015 we update the SSLC Exam Results, State First, Second, Third Rank Holders Name List with School details & Secured total marks in Annual Exams. Also we update the District wise top ranks, top districts in Pass percentage, Boys, Girls, Total pass percentage, total number of Centum (100 out of 100) in subject wise.

Total Number of Students Written Exam: 10 Lakhs 73 Thousands
Total Pass Percentage: 92.9%

Subject wise Centum Students List:

Tamil: 586
English: 644
Mathematics: 27134
Science: 115853
Social Science: 51629

TN DGE Board SSLC X Class Results Top Rank Merit List 2015:

http://tnresults.nic.in/

http://dge1.tn.nic.in/

http://dge2.tn.nic.in/

http://dge3.tn.nic.in/

http://results.tamilnadueducation.net/

http://dge.tn.nic.in/

http://dge.tn.gov.in/

http://www.tn.gov.in/dge/

http://results.nic.in/

http://www.examresults.net/

http://www.schools9.com

http://www.indiaresults.com

State 1st Rank Students Name List:

Muthu Veni – Tirunelveli
Aarthi – Tirunelveli
Karthik Arun – Thoothkudi
Nithya Shri – Ramanadhapuram
Sasikala – Madurai
Devadharshini – Pazhani
Archana – Tirupur
Selva Nayagi – Tirupur
Sharmila – Tirupur
Kiruthikayini – Sangampalayam
Karolina – Coimbatore
Harshini – Ganapathy, Coimbatore
Kiruthika – Sikkandhar Palayam, Coimbatore
Karthiga – Coimbatore
Janani – Erode
Deepthi – Erode
Gokula Krishnan – Salem
Jaya Nandhini – Salem
Malini – Salem
Poojam – Salem
Shakshini – Namakkal
Sneha – Namakkal
Dhanapriya – Karur
Devatha Nilani – Karur
Bharathiraja – (Government School, Paranam)
Jeya Shri – Jeyamkondam
Raveena – Perambalur
Josvin – Tiruvarur
Vaishnavi – (Govt Girls Hr. Sec School, Thiruvarur)
Rushitha – (Birundhavan Govt Hr. Sec. School, Thiruvarur)
Akshayam – Thanjavur
Divya Lakshmi – Thanjavur
Muthalu – Pudhucherry
Kalpana – Pudhucherry
Jashlin – Kanjipuram
Abhishma – Thiruvallur
Aarthi – Chennai
Nandhini – Gummidipoondi
Anu Keerthana – Chennai
Shivaani – Chennai
Ana Keerthana – Chennai

So all TN SSLC 10th Class students stay tune with us on 21st May 2015 @10.00 AM to get the State 1st, State 2nd, State 3rd Rank Holders name List, Pass Percentage details for all districts & schools in this blog

*************All The Best*****************